Rise Wrestling events

Rise Wrestling is an all-female professional wrestling promotion. Since 2016, it has held more than 50 events and internet pay-per-views.

RISE 1: Ignite

No. Results[1] Stipulations Times
1 Sonya Strong defeated Liiza Hall Singles match N/A
2 Arianna vs. Eve ended in no contest Singles match with Dominique Fabiano as the special guest referee N/A
3 Britt Baker and The Skilled Death Artist #1 won by Artist last eliminating Paloma Starr[Note 1] Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying battle royal match N/A
4 Angel Dust defeated Aria Blake Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match N/A
5 Team East Coast (Antoinette Marie, C-Bunny and Hellen Vale) defeated Team Brew (Sierra, Stacy Shadows and Sunsette Riviera) Six-woman tag team match N/A
6 Delilah Doom defeated Samantha Heights Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match N/A
7 Angie Skye defeated Tess Valentine Singles match N/A
8 Kate Carney defeated Heather Monroe Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match N/A
9 Shayna Baszler (c) (with Mercedes Martinez) defeated Ayzali and Ray Lyn by submission Three-way match for the AIW Women's Championship N/A
10 Shotzi Blackheart defeated Savannah Evans Singles match N/A
11 Saraya Knight defeated Kennadi Brink by submission Singles match N/A
12 Britt Baker defeated Nicole Matthews by referee's decision Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match N/A
13 The Buru Death Squad (Kikyo and Roni Nicole) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) (with Jawsolyn) Tag team match N/A
14 Angel Dust defeated Britt Baker, Delilah Doom and Kate Carney Tournament final four-way match for the inaugural Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  1. ^ Order of elimination: Jawsolyn, Kiera Hogan, Gemma Cross, Paige Turner, Skylar Slice, MJ Jenkins, Phoebe, Faye Jackson, Layne Rosario and Paloma Starr

RISE 2: Ascent

No. Results[2] Stipulations Times
1 Desi De Rata defeated Jewells Malone Singles match 5:20
2 Sage Sin defeated Allie Kat Singles match 6:14
3 Rosemary defeated Samara Singles match 7:21
4 Saraya Knight defeated Emily Singles match 0:29
5 Saraya Knight defeated Layne Rosario Singles match 1:00
6 Saraya Knight defeated Kikyo Singles match 3:40
7 Ruby Raze defeated Hawlee Layne Singles match 6:04
8 Mercedes Martinez defeated Shotzi Blackheart Singles match 13:27
9 Britt Baker defeated Chelsea Green Singles match 13:51
10 Angel Dust (c) defeated Delilah Doom Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship 11:38
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

GAIN 1: Stand with Knights

No. Results[3] Stipulations Times
1 Jaxon Argos defeated Tyler Matrix Singles match N/A
2 Thunderkitty defeated Stacy Shadows Singles match N/A
3 Logan Lynch defeated Aaron Anders, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and PB Smooth Four-way match N/A
4 Jordy Lee and Kody Rice defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin Tag team match N/A
5 Paradise Lost (Angel Dust and Rosemary) defeated Fire And Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green) Tag team match N/A
6 Michael Elgin defeated Myron Reed Singles match N/A
7 Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. Shayna Baszler ended in a double disqualification Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
8 Mercedes Martinez defeated Eddie Kingston Singles match N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

RISE 3: Medic

No. Results[4] Stipulations Times
1D Sierra defeated Laynie Luck Singles match N/A
2D Aja Perera defeated Stefany Sinclair Singles match N/A
3D Dementia D'Rose defeated Dynamite DiDi Singles match N/A
4 Deonna Purrazzo defeated Cheerleader Melissa Singles match N/A
5 Kikyo defeated Jewells Malone Singles match N/A
6 Hudson Envy defeated Savannah Evans Singles match N/A
7 Stacy Shadows defeated Valentina Loca Singles match N/A
8 Saraya Knight defeated Stacy Shadows Singles match N/A
9 Rosemary defeated Delilah Doom Singles match N/A
10 Fire And Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green) defeated The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) Tag team match N/A
11 Shotzi Blackheart (c) defeated Dust Dog collar match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Bellatrix 26/RISE 4: Warriors Rise

No. Results[5] Stipulations Times
1 Deonna Purrazzo defeated Shax Singles match N/A
2 Jetta defeated Amarah Singles match N/A
3 Mercedes Martinez defeated Skarlett Singles match N/A
4 Violet O'Hara defeated Charli Evans Singles match N/A
5 Dominita defeats Jewells Malone Singles match N/A
6 Nikki Knight and Saraya Knight defeated Innocence and Leia Elise Tag team match N/A
7 Lady Lory defeated Alex Windsor (c) and Queen Maya Three-way match for the Bellatrix World Championship N/A
8 Shotzi Blackheart (c) defeated Delilah Doom Dog collar match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
9 Paradise Lost (Dust and Rosemary) defeated The Angelics (El Daluna and Erin Angel) Tag team match N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

RISE 5: Rising Sun

No. Results[6] Stipulations Times
1D Paloma Starr, Samara and Trixie Tash defeated Londyn Ali, Robyn and Savanna Stone Six-woman tag team match N/A
2D Hyan defeated Indi Hartwell Singles match N/A
3D LuFisto defeated Layne Rosario Singles match N/A
4 Heather Monroe defeated Renee Michelle by submission Singles match N/A
5 Jewells Malone defeated Hawlee Layne Singles match N/A
6 Sinister Sweethearts (Brittany Blake and Samantha Heights) defeated Amanda Carolina Rodriguez and Valentina Loca Tag team match N/A
7 Allie Kat defeated Tasha Steelz Singles match N/A
8 Cheerleader Melissa defeated Zoe Lucas Singles match N/A
9 Saraya Knight defeated Karen Q, Miranda Salinas and Ray Lyn by submission Four-way match N/A
10 Nicole Savoy defeated Kylie by submission Singles match N/A
11 Taya Valkyrie defeated Hudson Envy Singles match N/A
12 Shazza McKenzie defeated Thunder Rosa Singles match N/A
13 Aja Kong and The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Dynamite DiDi, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Rachael Ellering Six-woman tag team match N/A
14 Delilah Doom defeated Britt Baker, Deonna Purrazzo, Dust, Kikyo and Shotzi Blackheart (c) Six-way elimination match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
Six-way elimination match
Order Eliminated
1 Britt Baker
2 Deonna Purrazzo
3 Shotzi Blackheart
4 Kikyo
5 Dust
Winner Delilah Doom

RISE 6: Brutality

No. Results[7][8] Stipulations Times
1 Hyan and Maritza Janett defeated Trixie Tash and Willow Nightingale Tag team match 10:01
2 Deonna Purrazzo defeated Kylie Singles match 8:02
3 Priscilla Kelly defeated ACR, Ayoka and Chelsea Green Four-way match 5:55
4 Cheerleader Melissa defeated Kikiyo by disqualification Singles match N/A
5 LuFisto defeated Dust Barbed wire bat match 11:40
6 Team Lucha Queen (Andrew Everett, Heather Monroe, Penelope Ford and Taya Valkyrie) defeated Team Zombie Princess (Jimmy Jacobs, Ruby Raze, Sage Sin and Savannah Evans) Eight-intengender elimination tag team match 22:33
7 Nicole Savoy defeated Aerial Monroe Singles match 10:10
8 Kris Wolf (with Bull Nakano) defeated Shotzi Blackheart (with Madusa) Singles match 9:15
9 Toni Storm (c) defeated Mercedes Martinez Singles match for the World of Stardom Championship 15:23
10 Delilah Doom (c) defeated Rosemary Steel cage match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship 17:12
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
Eight-intengender elimination tag team match
Order Eliminated Team Eliminated by
1 Sage Sin Team Zombie Princess Taya Valkyrie
2 Penelope Ford Team Lucha Queen Jimmy Jacobs
3 Heather Monroe Team Lucha Queen Ruby Raze
4 Andrew Everett Team Lucha Queen Ruby Raze
5 Savannah Evans Team Zombie Princess Taya Valkyrie
6 Ruby Raze Team Zombie Princess Taya Valkyrie
7 Jimmy Jacobs Team Zombie Princess Taya Valkyrie
Winners Team Lucha Queen N/A

RISE 6.5: Throttle

No. Results[9] Stipulations Times
1 Dust defeated Willow Nightingale Singles match 4:51
2 Deonna Purrazzo defeated Laurel Van Ness Singles match 6:22
3 Mercedes Martinez defeated Kris Wolf Singles match 6:24
4 Toni Storm (c) defeated Shotzi Blackheart Singles match for the SWA Undisputed World Women's Championship 7:23
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

RISE 7: Sensation

No. Results[10] Stipulations Times
1D Jenna Van Muscles defeated Laynie Luck Singles match N/A
2D Tesha Price defeated Robyn Reid Singles match N/A
3 Fly High WDSS (Kay Lee Ray and Mia Yim) defeated Indi Hartwell and Tessa Blanchard Tag team match N/A
4 Zoe Lucas defeated FaceBrooke, Thunder Rosa and Valentina Loca Gauntlet match N/A
5 Karen Q and Ray Lyn defeated Aerial Monroe and Nicole Savoy Tag team match N/A
6 Shazza McKenzie defeated Hyan Singles match N/A
7 The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Fire And Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green) Tag team match N/A
8 Mercedes Martinez defeated Taya Valkyrie Singles match N/A
9 Deuce's Alliance (Cheerleader Melissa, Shotzi Blackheart and Willow Nightingale) (with Madusa) defeated Gokumon-To (Dynamite DiDi, Kikyo and Kris Wolf) Six-woman elimination tag team match N/A
10 Saraya Knight defeated Joey Ryan Intergender match N/A
11 Melanie Cruise and Zoey Skye defeated Kylie Rae and Miranda Alize Tag team match N/A
12 Delilah Doom (c) defeated Deonna Purrazzo Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
Six-woman elimination tag team match
Order Eliminated Team Eliminated by
1 Cheerleader Melissa Deuce's Alliance Dynamite DiDi
2 Dynamite DiDi Gokumon-To Willow Nightingale
3 Willow Nightingale Deuce's Alliance Kikyo
4 Kris Wolf Gokumon-To N/A
5 Kikyo Gokumon-To Shotzi Blackheart
Winners Deuce's Alliance N/A

RISE 7.5: Steel

No. Results[11][12] Stipulations Times
1 Deonna Purrazzo defeated Xia Brookside by submission Singles match 10:05
2 Tessa Blanchard defeated Shotzi Blackheart Singles match 10:50
3 Nicole Savoy defeated Delilah Doom by submission Singles match 12:14
4 Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash) (with Rosemary) defeated Bones Of Contention (Karen Q and Ray Lyn) Tag team match 7:53
5 Britt Baker (c) defeated Mercedes Martinez by submission Singles match for the IWC Women's Championship 11:22
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

RISE Ascent - Episode 1

No. Results[13] Stipulations Times
1 Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash) (with Rosemary) defeated Kate Carney and Riley Shepard Tag team match N/A
2 Kikyo defeated Xia Brookside Singles match N/A
3 Shotzi Blackheart defeated Kimber Lee Singles match N/A

RISE Ascent - Episode 2

No. Results[14] Stipulations Times
1 Nevaeh (with Jessicka Havok) defeated Tasha Steelz Singles match N/A
2 Ray Lyn (with Karen Q) defeated Dementia D'Rose Singles match N/A
3 Tessa Blanchard defeated Britt Baker Singles match N/A

RISE Ascent - Episode 3

No. Results[15] Stipulations Times
1 Katie Arquette defeated Jinx Singles match N/A
2 Miranda Alize defeated Regina Badger by submission Singles match N/A
3 Delilah Doom (c) defeated Jessicka Havok (with Nevaeh) Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

RISE Ascent - Episode 4

No. Results[16] Stipulations Times
1 Kikyo defeated Tasha Steelz Singles match N/A
2 Karen Q (with Ray Lyn) defeated Gabby Gilbert Singles match N/A
3 Mercedes Martinez defeated Deonna Purrazzo Singles match N/A

RISE Ascent - Episode 5

No. Results[17] Stipulations Times
1 Miranda Alize defeated Dementia D'Rose Singles match N/A
2 Nicole Savoy defeated Katie Arquette Singles match N/A
3 Delilah Doom and Shotzi Blackheart defeated The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh) Tag team match N/A

RISE Ascent - Episode 6

No. Results[18] Stipulations Times
1 Regina Badger defeated Jinx Singles match N/A
2 Kate Carney defeated Riley Shepard Singles match N/A

RISE 8: Outback

No. Results[19] Stipulations Times
1 Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated The Killer Baes (Heather Monroe and Laura James) Tag team match 9:36
2 Mia Yim defeated Andrew Everett Intergender match 12:29
3 Britt Baker defeated Bones Of Contention (Karen Q and Ray Lyn) Handicap match 5:42
4 Mercedes Martinez defeated Kimber Lee, Kris Wolf and Shazza McKenzie Four-way elimination match 12:31
5 Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash) defeated Fight For Evers (Rachael Ellering and Taya Valkyrie) Tag team match 11:40
6 Kylie Rae and Miranda Alize defeated Ayoka Muhara and Nicole Matthews Tag team match 11:49
7 Delilah Doom (c) vs. Shotzi Blackheart ended in a no contest Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship 20:17
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
Four-way elimination match
Order Wrestler Eliminated by Time
1 Kimber Lee Shazza McKenzie 6:17
2 Shazza McKenzie Mercedes Martinez 8:25
3 Kris Wolf Mercedes Martinez 12:31
Winner Mercedes Martinez

RISE 9: RISE of The Knockouts

No. Results[20] Stipulations Times
1D Deonna Purrazzo defeated Allie Singles match N/A
2 Tessa Blanchard defeated Kris Wolf Singles match N/A
3 The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Karen and Ray Lyn Tag team match N/A
4 Madison Rayne defeated Kikyo Singles match N/A
5 Kimber Lee defeated Shazza McKenzie Singles match N/A
6 Su Yung (c) defeated Saraya Knight Falls Count Anywhere match for the Impact Knockouts Championship N/A
7 Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash) (with Rosemary) defeated The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy), Fire and Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green) and Kylie Rae and Miranda Alize Four-way tag team elimination match for the inaugural Guardians of RISE Championship N/A
8 Tessa Blanchard defeated Mercedes Martinez 30-minute Iron Man match for the vacant Phoenix of RISE Championship 30:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

RISE Ascent - Episode 7

No. Results[21] Stipulations Times
1 Saraya Knight defeated Kikyo by technical submission Singles match N/A
2 Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash) (with Rosemary) (c) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) Tag team match for the Guardians of RISE Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

References

  1. ^ Hollie, Matthew. "Results: RISE 1- IGNITE, inaugural Phoenix of RISE Champion crowned". Diva Dirt. Retrieved November 11, 2016.
  2. ^ "RISE 2: Ascent". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  3. ^ "GAIN 1: Stand With Knights". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  4. ^ Michael, Casey. "RESULTS: RISE 3 – Medic". Squared Circle Sirens. Retrieved July 8, 2017.
  5. ^ "Bellatrix 26/RISE 4: Warriors Rise". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  6. ^ Michael, Casey. "RESULTS: RISE 5 – RISING SUN". Squared Circle Sirens. Retrieved November 11, 2017.
  7. ^ Walker, Derek. "RISE 6 Brutality: Live Review". PWPonderings. Retrieved December 2, 2017.
  8. ^ "RISE 6: Brutality". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  9. ^ "RISE 6.5: Throttle". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  10. ^ Hollie, Matthew. "Results: RISE 7 – Sensation". Diva Dirt. Retrieved April 14, 2018.
  11. ^ Wilkinson, Nick. "Results: RISE 7.5". Diva Dirt. Retrieved May 13, 2018.
  12. ^ "RISE 7.5: Steel". CAGEMATH - The Internet Wrestling Databse.
  13. ^ "ASCENT Episode 1: Kimber Lee vs Shotzi Blackheart". Daily DDT.
  14. ^ "RISE ASCENT Episode 2: Tessa Blanchard VS Britt Baker". Daily DDT.
  15. ^ "RISE ASCENT Episode 3: Delilah Doom VS Jessicka Havok". Daily DDT.
  16. ^ "RISE Ascent - Episode 4". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  17. ^ "RISE Ascent - Episode 5". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  18. ^ "RISE Ascent - Episode 6". CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database.
  19. ^ Bryant, Steve. "RISE – 29 June 2018 – Results". SoCalUNCENSORED.com. Retrieved June 29, 2018.
  20. ^ "Results: RISE 9 – Rise of the Knockouts". Diva Dirt. Retrieved July 9, 2018.
  21. ^ "RISE – ASCENT Episode Seven Recap : New Phoenix, New Guardians!". Daily DDT.

Content from Wikipedia. Licensed under CC-BY-SA.