Biathlon at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics – Boys' sprint

Biathlon at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics – Boys' sprint podium.jpg

The boys' 7.5 km sprint biathlon competition at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 14 January at the Les Tuffes Nordic Centre.[1]

Results

The race was started at 10:30.[2]

Rank Bib Name Country Time Penalties (P+S) Deficit
1st, gold medalist(s) 52 Marcin Zawół  Poland 19:23.8 1 (0+1)
2nd, silver medalist(s) 91 Denis Irodov  Russia 19:36.4 1 (0+1) +12.6
3rd, bronze medalist(s) 68 Vegard Thon  Norway 19:42.3 1 (0+1) +18.5
4 30 Campbell Wright  New Zealand 19:45.1 1 (1+0) +21.3
5 83 Vitalii Mandzyn  Ukraine 19:59.8 1 (1+0) +36.0
6 5 Marco Barale  Italy 20:00.6 3 (1+2) +36.8
7 54 Oscar Andersson  Sweden 20:01.3 2 (2+0) +37.5
8 6 Stepan Kinash  Ukraine 20:08.0 1 (0+1) +44.2
9 51 Luděk Abrahám  Czech Republic 20:13.3 4 (2+2) +49.5
10 34 Andrei Haurosh  Belarus 20:17.4 1 (0+1) +53.6
11 98 Théo Guiraud-Poillot  France 20:18.3 2 (1+1) +54.5
12 10 Mathieu Garcia  France 20:19.4 2 (0+2) +55.6
13 13 Jan Guńka  Poland 20:21.4 4 (1+3) +57.6
14 56 Isak Frey  Norway 20:27.0 4 (1+3) +1:03.2
15 81 Konrad Badacz  Poland 20:27.2 3 (1+2) +1:03.4
16 99 Stian Fedreheim  Norway 20:38.0 3 (1+2) +1:14.2
17 27 Vasil Zashev  Bulgaria 20:39.3 2 (1+1) +1:15.5
18 89 Vadim Kurales  Kazakhstan 20:48.8 4 (3+1) +1:25.0
19 9 Emil Hage Streitlien  Norway 20:51.7 3 (1+2) +1:27.9
20 63 Lukas Weissbacher  Austria 20:51.8 3 (2+1) +1:28.0
21 94 Franz Schaser  Germany 20:57.2 2 (1+1) +1:33.4
22 49 Mark Kozak  Ukraine 21:11.3 3 (0+3) +1:47.5
23 80 Leon Kienesberger  Austria 21:13.1 1 (1+0) +1:49.3
24 58 Florian Stasswender  Germany 21:22.2 3 (0+3) +1:58.4
25 23 Elias Asal  Germany 21:23.8 4 (3+1) +2:00.0
26 22 Jakub Kudrnáč  Czech Republic 21:24.5 3 (2+1) +2:00.7
27 61 Lou Thievent  France 21:28.5 4 (4+0) +2:04.7
28 96 Felix Ullmann  Switzerland 21:29.8 1 (0+1) +2:06.0
29 73 Fabian Hermansson  Sweden 21:32.8 2 (2+0) +2:09.0
30 36 Oleg Domichek  Russia 21:40.4 5 (3+2) +2:16.6
31 62 Jaša Zidar  Slovenia 21:42.1 3 (3+0) +2:18.3
32 38 Yanis Keller  Switzerland 21:42.5 4 (2+2) +2:18.7
33 28 Danil Chervenko  Kazakhstan 21:42.6 4 (0+4) +2:18.8
34 79 Etienne Bordes  United States 21:45.2 2 (1+1) +2:21.4
35 82 Petr Hak  Czech Republic 21:53.0 3 (0+3) +2:29.2
36 95 Jan Salzmann  Austria 21:59.7 5 (2+3) +2:35.9
37 17 Drejc Trojer  Slovenia 22:00.0 4 (2+2) +2:36.2
53 Nicolò Betemps  Italy 22:00.0 5 (2+3) +2:36.2
39 65 Roman Morenkov  Russia 22:01.3 6 (4+2) +2:37.5
40 1 Ethan Algra  Canada 22:06.2 2 (2+0) +2:42.4
41 32 Tuudor Palm  Estonia 22:08.8 5 (3+2) +2:45.0
42 77 Noé In Albon  Switzerland 22:13.0 4 (2+2) +2:49.2
43 2 Pavel Lyashok  Russia 22:18.7 5 (1+4) +2:54.9
44 64 Mark Vozelj  Slovenia 22:20.7 5 (3+2) +2:56.9
45 37 Kanstantsin Baburau  Belarus 22:21.3 3 (1+2) +2:57.5
46 44 Matěj Gregor  Slovakia 22:26.6 3 (0+3) +3:02.8
47 8 Victor Berglund  Sweden 22:27.1 6 (2+4) +3:03.3
85 Aubin Gautier-Pélissier  France 22:27.1 6 (5+1) +3:03.3
49 19 Enkhsaikhan Enkhbat  Mongolia 22:27.3 5 (3+2) +3:03.5
50 29 Lukas Haslinger  Austria 22:33.0 5 (2+3) +3:09.2
51 88 Kalle Loukkaanhuhta  Finland 22:37.6 4 (1+3) +3:13.8
52 18 Chiharu Ueda  Japan 22:38.0 5 (1+4) +3:14.2
53 86 Aleksandrs Kuzņecovs  Latvia 22:44.7 3 (1+2) +3:20.9
54 74 Zalán Kovács  Romania 22:47.0 3 (0+3) +3:23.2
55 97 Jan Semirád  Czech Republic 22:50.6 4 (3+1) +3:26.8
56 59 Andreas Koppa  Estonia 22:51.1 5 (1+4) +3:27.3
57 47 Shi Yuanyuan  China 22:52.5 4 (0+4) +3:28.7
58 93 Philipp Tumler  Italy 22:58.5 6 (3+3) +3:34.7
59 66 Gou Zhendong  China 23:00.8 6 (1+5) +3:37.0
60 20 Liu Zhaoyu  China 23:03.9 3 (1+2) +3:40.1
61 92 Serhii Kryshtal  Ukraine 23:07.3 4 (1+3) +3:43.5
62 31 Ville-Valtteri Karvinen  Finland 23:13.4 6 (2+4) +3:49.6
63 69 Dorian Endler  Germany 23:14.4 7 (3+4) +3:50.6
64 41 Cale Woods  United States 23:15.3 4 (2+2) +3:51.5
65 57 Krasimir Atanasov  Bulgaria 23:17.5 4 (1+3) +3:53.7
66 60 Arseniy Bezginov  Kazakhstan 23:20.1 7 (2+5) +3:56.3
67 50 Imants Maļina  Latvia 23:24.1 4 (1+3) +4:00.3
78 Daniel Oberegger  Italy 23:24.1 6 (3+3) +4:00.3
69 21 Nicolae Girbacea  Romania 23:25.4 5 (3+2) +4:01.6
70 46 Henri Heikkinen  Finland 23:27.8 6 (1+5) +4:04.0
71 26 Cheon Yun-pil  South Korea 23:33.5 4 (2+2) +4:09.7
72 33 Darius Dinda  Lithuania 23:37.6 5 (1+4) +4:13.8
73 4 Ņikita Kondrašovs  Latvia 23:41.2 5 (3+2) +4:17.4
74 67 Artsiom Krylenka  Belarus 23:47.0 5 (2+3) +4:23.2
75 11 Van Ledger  United States 23:49.6 5 (1+4) +4:25.8
76 15 Sven Kuprešak  Croatia 23:57.5 4 (2+2) +4:33.7
77 72 Lucas Sadesky  Canada 24:05.8 6 (3+3) +4:42.0
78 70 Matej Badáň  Slovakia 24:07.2 3 (0+3) +4:43.4
79 40 Uroš Lalović  Bosnia and Herzegovina 24:11.4 4 (1+3) +4:47.6
80 48 Domas Jankauskas  Lithuania 24:21.5 5 (2+3) +4:57.7
81 75 Taiki Ito  Japan 24:27.9 5 (2+3) +5:04.1
82 45 Angelos Antoniadis  Greece 24:40.0 6 (4+2) +5:16.2
83 25 Bruno Matovič  Slovakia 24:43.1 4 (2+2) +5:19.3
84 39 Finn Berg  Canada 24:59.0 6 (3+3) +5:35.2
85 14 Omar Hodžić  Serbia 25:09.6 6 (3+3) +5:45.8
86 84 Davor Škipina  Bosnia and Herzegovina 25:11.0 6 (3+3) +5:47.2
87 7 Darko Krsteski  North Macedonia 25:16.8 6 (3+3) +5:53.0
88 71 Deyan Razlozhki  Bulgaria 25:27.6 7 (3+4) +6:03.8
89 12 Christian Mahon  Australia 25:30.5 4 (2+2) +6:06.7
90 55 Keita Momen  Japan 25:35.7 7 (3+4) +6:11.9
91 43 Marian Folea  Romania 25:37.2 9 (4+5) +6:13.4
92 24 Victor Sendrea  Moldova 26:34.1 6 (3+3) +7:10.3
93 3 Barış Oduncu  Turkey 27:04.2 7 (3+4) +7:40.4
94 42 David Patterson  Australia 27:09.5 5 (1+4) +7:45.7
95 76 Lukas Žukauskas  Lithuania 27:49.3 7 (2+5) +8:25.5
96 90 Jonte Treasure  Australia 29:25.0 7 (4+3) +10:01.2
35 Jan Roth  Switzerland Disqualified
16 Aleksa Vuković  Bosnia and Herzegovina Did not finish
87 Markus Rene Epner  Estonia Did not start

References

  1. ^ "Biathlon – Men's 7.5km Sprint – Start List" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 13 January 2020. Retrieved 14 January 2020.
  2. ^ "Biathlon – Men's 7.5km Sprint – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 14 January 2020. Retrieved 14 January 2020.

Content from Wikipedia. Licensed under CC-BY-SA.