2019–20 in Ukrainian football

The 2019–20 season is the 28th season of competitive association football in Ukraine since dissolution of the Soviet Union.

National teams

Ukraine national football team

Results and fixtures

Friendlies
UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying
Group B


Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Ukraine (X) 5 4 1 0 11 1 +10 13 Qualify for final tournament 14 Oct 5–0 1–0 11 Oct
2  Portugal (X) 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8 0–0 1–1 11 Oct 14 Nov
3  Serbia (X) 5 2 1 2 10 12 −2 7 17 Nov 2–4 14 Nov 4–1
4  Luxembourg 5 1 1 3 5 8 −3 4 1–2 17 Nov 1–3 2–1
5  Lithuania (Z) 5 0 1 4 4 15 −11 1 0–3 1–5 14 Oct 1–1
Updated to match(es) played on 10 September 2019. Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(X) Assured of at least play-offs; (Z) May qualify directly, but cannot advance to play-offs.
2020 UEFA Euro

Ukraine U-21 national football team

2021 UEFA European Under-21 Championship

2021 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification
Group 8
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Finland 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 Final tournament 8 Sep '20 14 Oct '19 1–1 10 Oct '19 4 Sep '20
2  Ukraine 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 Final tournament if best runners-up
(Play-offs otherwise)
0–2 15 Nov '19 31 Mar '20 4–0 9 Oct '20
3  Denmark 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 13 Oct '20 4 Sep '20 10 Oct '19 19 Nov '19 2–1
4  Northern Ireland 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 9 Oct '20 13 Oct '20 8 Sep '20 0–0 19 Nov '19
5  Malta 2 0 1 1 0 4 −4 1 31 Mar '20 27 Mar '20 9 Oct '20 4 Sep '20 8 Sep '20
6  Romania 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0 14 Nov '19 10 Oct '19 31 Mar '20 14 Oct '19 13 Oct '20
Updated to match(es) played on 10 September 2019. Source: UEFA

Ukraine U-19 national football team

2020 UEFA European Under-19 Championship

2020 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

Group 9

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Elite round
2  Sweden (H) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3  Slovenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Elite round if best third-placed team
4  Estonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
First match(es) will be played on 13 November 2019. Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Qualification tiebreakers
(H) Host.

Ukraine women's national football team

Results and fixtures

Friendlies
2021 UEFA Women's Euro qualifying
Group I
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Germany 2 2 0 0 18 0 +18 6 Final tournament 11 Apr '20 19 Sep '20 5 Oct '19 10–0
2  Republic of Ireland 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 Final tournament if among three best runners-up
(Play-offs otherwise)
22 Sep '20 6 Mar '20 8 Oct '19 2–0
3  Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Oct '19 12 Nov '19 9 Jun '20 3 Jun '20
4  Ukraine 1 0 0 1 0 8 −8 0 0–8 5 Jun '20 14 Apr '20 22 Sep '20
5  Montenegro 2 0 0 2 0 12 −12 0 14 Apr '20 11 Mar '20 6 Nov '19 10 Apr '20
Updated to match(es) played on 3 September 2019. Source: UEFA

Ukraine women's national under-20 football team

Ukraine women's national under-17 football team

UEFA Competitions

UEFA Champions League

Qualifying phase and play-off round

Third qualifying round
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Club Brugge 4–3 Dynamo Kyiv 1–0 3–3
Group C
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification DZG MC SHK ATA
1 Dinamo Zagreb 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 Advance to Round of 16 11 Dec 6 Nov 4–0
2 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 1 Oct 26 Nov 22 Oct
3 Shakhtar Donetsk 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0 Transfer to Europa League 22 Oct 0–3 11 Dec
4 Atalanta 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0 26 Nov 6 Nov 1 Oct
Updated to match(es) played on 18 September 2019. Source: UEFA


UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Budućnost Podgorica 1–4 Zorya Luhansk 1–3 0–1
Third qualifying round
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Mariupol 0–4 AZ 0–0 0–4
CSKA Sofia 1–2 Zorya Luhansk 1–1 0–1

Play-off round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Espanyol 5–3 Zorya Luhansk 3–1 2–2

Group stage

Group B
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification KOB DKV MAL LUG
1 Copenhagen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3[a] Advance to knockout phase 7 Nov 12 Dec 1–0
2 Dynamo Kyiv 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3[a] 24 Oct 1–0 12 Dec
3 Malmö FF 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0[b] 3 Oct 28 Nov 24 Oct
4 Lugano 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0[b] 28 Nov 3 Oct 7 Nov
Updated to match(es) played on 19 September 2019. Source: UEFA
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Disciplinary points: Copenhagen 0, Dynamo Kyiv –1.
  2. ^ a b Disciplinary points: Malmö FF –1, Lugano –2.
Group I
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification WOL GNT SET OLK
1 VfL Wolfsburg 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 Advance to knockout phase 7 Nov 12 Dec 3–1
2 KAA Gent 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 24 Oct 3–2 12 Dec
3 Saint-Étienne 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0 3 Oct 28 Nov 24 Oct
4 Oleksandriya 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0 28 Nov 3 Oct 7 Nov
Updated to match(es) played on 19 September 2019. Source: UEFA

UEFA Youth League

UEFA Champions League Path

Group C
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MCI DZG ATA SHK
1 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 Round of 16 1 Oct 22 Oct 26 Nov
2 Dinamo Zagreb 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 Play-offs 11 Dec 1–0 6 Nov
3 Atalanta 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0 6 Nov 26 Nov 1 Oct
4 Shakhtar Donetsk 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0 1–3 22 Oct 11 Dec
Updated to match(es) played on 18 September 2019. Source: UEFA

Domestic Champions Path

First round
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Dynamo Kyiv x–x Shkëndija x–x x–x

UEFA Women's Champions League

Qualifying round

Group 4
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MIN KHA SPL BET
1 FC Minsk 3 3 0 0 16 1 +15 9 Knockout phase 2–1 12–0
2 Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv (H) 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6 0–2 6–0
3 Split 3 1 0 2 10 7 +3 3 2–3
4 Bettembourg 3 0 0 3 2 25 −23 0 2–7
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.


Men's club football

League Promoted to league Relegated from league
Premier League
  • Dnipro-1
  • Kolos Kovalivka
  • Chornomorets Odesa
  • Arsenal–Kyiv
League One
  • Mynai
  • Kremin Kremenchuk
  • Cherkashchyna
  • Metalurh Zaporizhia
  • Sumy
  • Zirka Kropyvnytskyi
  • Kobra Kharkiv
League Two (A)
  • Uzhhorod
  • Dinaz Vyshhorod
  • Obolon-Brovar-2
  • none
League Two (B)
  • Alians LD
  • VPK-Ahro
  • Avanhard-2
  • Chornomorets-2
  • Myr Hornostayivka

Premier League

First stage table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation[a]
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 8 8 0 0 24 6 +18 24 Qualification to Championship round
2 Desna Chernihiv 8 4 2 2 9 4 +5 14
3 FC Oleksandriya 8 4 1 3 10 11 −1 13
4 Zorya Luhansk 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12
5 SC Dnipro-1 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11[b]
6 Dynamo Kyiv 7 3 2 2 15 7 +8 11[b]
7 Kolos Kovalivka 8 3 2 3 7 10 −3 11[b] Qualification to Relegation round
8 FC Mariupol 7 2 3 2 7 10 −3 9
9 Karpaty Lviv 8 2 2 4 6 11 −5 8
10 Vorskla Poltava 8 2 1 5 8 14 −6 7
11 FC Lviv 8 2 0 6 7 14 −7 6
12 Olimpik Donetsk 8 1 2 5 5 14 −9 5
Updated to match(es) played on 22 September 2019. Source: Ukrainian Premier League, Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head bigger amount of goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Bigger amount of goals scored; 7) Draw or "golden match" if tied for title (Article 22, paragraph 3).[1]
Notes:
  1. ^ Teams play each other twice (22 matches), before the league split into two groups (the top six and the bottom six) for the last 10 matches.
  2. ^ a b c Dnipro-1: 3 pts, +1 gd; Dynamo: 0 pts, 0 gd; Kolos: 0 pts, -1 gd
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Champions League group stage
2 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Champions League third qualifying round
3 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Europa League third qualifying round
4 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Playoff for qualification to Europa League second qualifying round
5 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Updated to match(es) played on 30 May 2019. Source: Ukrainian Premier League (in Ukrainian), UEFA, Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head bigger amount of goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Bigger amount of goals scored; 7) Draw or "golden match" if tied for title (Article 22, paragraph 3).[1]
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
7 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Playoff for qualification to Europa League second qualifying round
8 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegated
Source: Ukrainian Premier League (in Ukrainian), UEFA, Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head bigger amount of goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Bigger amount of goals scored; 7) Draw or "golden match" if tied for title (Article 22, paragraph 3).[1]

League 1

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Ahrobiznes Volochysk 10 7 1 2 18 8 +10 22 Promotion to Ukrainian Premier League[2]
2 Obolon Brovar Kyiv 10 6 4 0 17 9 +8 22
3 FC Mynai 10 6 2 2 18 14 +4 20[a]
4 Rukh Lviv[b] 10 6 2 2 18 7 +11 20[a]
5 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 10 6 2 2 16 7 +9 20[a]
6 Inhulets Petrove 10 5 3 2 12 7 +5 18
7 Avanhard Kramatorsk 10 5 2 3 14 12 +2 17
8 Volyn Lutsk 10 3 4 3 16 15 +1 13[c]
9 Chornomorets Odesa 10 4 1 5 15 14 +1 13[c]
10 MFC Mykolaiv 10 3 3 4 18 19 −1 12
11 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 10 3 2 5 9 16 −7 11
12 Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 10 3 1 6 16 17 −1 10
13 Balkany Zorya 10 2 3 5 9 13 −4 9 Qualification to relegation play-offs[3]
14 Kremin Kremenchuk 10 1 3 6 15 27 −12 6
15 Cherkashchyna Cherkasy 10 1 2 7 11 24 −13 5 Relegation to Ukrainian Second League[3]
16 Metalurh Zaporizhya 10 1 1 8 7 20 −13 4
Updated to match(es) played on 22 September 2019. Source: PFL.ua
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored.[5]
Notes:
  1. ^ a b c Mynai: 3 pts, +1 gd; Rukh: 1 pts, 0 gd; Metalist 1925: 1 pts, -1 gd
  2. ^ Rukh Lviv was fined 50,000 hryvnias by the Professional Football League for refusal to play with footballs "Select Super Brilliant".[4]
  3. ^ a b Volyn: 3 pts; Chornomorets: 0 pts


League 2

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Nyva Ternopil 10 8 2 0 16 4 +12 26 Promotion to Ukrainian First League[6]
2 Polissya Zhytomyr 9 6 1 2 13 4 +9 19
3 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 10 5 3 2 14 11 +3 18 Qualification to promotion play-offs[6]
4 Veres Rivne 10 5 2 3 12 10 +2 17
5 FC Kalush 10 4 3 3 15 11 +4 15[a]
6 Dinaz Vyshhorod 10 4 3 3 14 13 +1 15[a]
7 FC Uzhhorod 9 3 2 4 13 13 0 11
8 Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha 10 2 2 6 9 19 −10 8 Promotion restrictions
9 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 10 2 1 7 11 21 −10 7
10 Chaika Petropavlivska Borshchahivka 9 1 3 5 6 10 −4 6
11 Nyva Vinnytsia 9 1 2 6 8 15 −7 5 Relegation to Amateurs (conditionally)[6]
Updated to match(es) played on 22 September 2019. Source: PFL.ua
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored.[7]
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Kalush: 3 pts; Dinaz: 0 pts

Notes:

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Krystal Kherson 10 8 1 1 27 6 +21 25 Promotion to Ukrainian First League[6]
2 Alians Lypova Dolyna 10 7 2 1 26 7 +19 23
3 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve 10 7 1 2 24 8 +16 22 Qualification to promotion play-offs[6]
4 Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih 10 6 1 3 22 11 +11 19
5 MFC Mykolaiv-2 10 4 4 2 14 17 −3 16
6 Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka 10 4 2 4 14 13 +1 14 Promotion restrictions
7 Tavriya Simferopol 10 3 0 7 6 20 −14 9[a]
8 FC Nikopol 10 2 3 5 10 17 −7 9[a]
9 Chornomorets-2 Odesa 10 2 1 7 9 25 −16 7 Promotion restrictions
10 Real Pharma Odesa 10 1 3 6 3 19 −16 6
11 Avanhard-2 Kramatorsk 10 1 2 7 8 20 −12 5 Relegation to Amateurs (conditionally)[6]
Updated to match(es) played on 22 September 2019. Source: PFL.ua
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored.[7]
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Tavriya: 3 pts; Nikopol: 0 pts

Notes:


Cup competitions

Ukrainian Cup


Super Cup

Dynamo Kyiv2–1Shakhtar Donetsk
Burda Goal 80'
Harmash Goal 83'
Report Patrick Goal 45+2'
Chornomorets Stadium, Odessa
Attendance: 27,400
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov[8] (Dnipro)[9]

Amateur Cup

Managerial changes

This is a list of changes of managers within Ukrainian professional club football:

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Table Incoming manager Date of appointment Table
Zorya Luhansk Yuriy Vernydub Mutual consent 31 May 2019[10] Pre-season Viktor Skrypnyk 3 June 2019[11] Pre-season
Vorskla Poltava Vitaliy Kosovskyi (caretaker) Change of contract 4 June 2019[12] Vitaliy Kosovskyi 4 June 2019[12]
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Oleksandr Horyainov Sacked 4 June 2019[13] Andriy Demchenko 19 June 2019[14]
FC Uzhhorod Myroslav Babiak Resigned 7 June 2019[15] Vasyl Varha 7 June 2019[15]
Shakhtar Donetsk Paulo Fonseca Signed with A.S. Roma 11 June 2019[16] Luís Castro 12 June 2019[17]
Metalurh Zaporizhya Oleh Taran Resigned 13 June 2019[18] Ivan Bohatyr 25 June 2019[19]
Veres Rivne Oleh Shandruk Resigned 14 June 2019[20] Yuriy Virt 14 June 2019
Ahrobiznes Volochysk Andriy Donets' End of interim
Vice president
15 June 2019[21] Ostap Markevych 15 June 2019[21]
Karpaty Lviv Oleksandr Chyzhevskyi (caretaker) Change of contract 18 June 2019[22] Oleksandr Chyzhevskyi 18 June 2019[22]
Mynai Kirill Kurenko Mutual consent 18 June 2019[23] Vasyl Kobin 19 June 2019[24]
FC Kalush Andriy Nesteruk (interim) End of interim 25 June 2019 Vasyl Kachur 25 June 2019[25]
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha new club Oleh Mazurenko 26 June 2019[26]
Chornomorets-2 Odesa new club Albert Kovalyov 26 June 2019
Avanhard-2 Kramatorsk new club Oleksandr Ivashchenko 26 June 2019[27]
Krystal Kherson Andriy Kononenko (interim) Resigned 28 June 2019[28] Eduard Khavrov 9 July 2019[29]
Olimpik Donetsk Ihor Klymovskyi (interim) End of interim term 1 July 2019[30][31] Júlio César Correia 1 July 2019[31]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi Vitaliy Kunytsia (interim) End of interim term 2 July 2019 Andriy Melnychuk 2 July 2019[32]
MFC Mykolaiv-2 Volodymyr Ponomarenko Reassigned 13 July 2019 Yuriy Chaus (interim) 13 July 2019[33]
Dynamo Kyiv Alyaksandr Khatskevich Sacked 14 August 2019[34] 3rd Oleksiy Mykhaylychenko 15 August 2019[35] 3rd
Olimpik Donetsk Júlio César Correia Sacked 19 August 2019[36] 12th Ihor Klymovskyi (interim) 19 August 2019 12th
Ihor Klymovskyi (interim) End of interim 2 September 2019[37] Vicente Gómez 2 September 2019[37]
Karpaty Lviv Oleksandr Chyzhevskyi Sacked 3 September 2019[38] 11th Roman Sanzhar 3 September 2019[38] 11th
Cherkashchyna Oleksandr Kyrylyuk Resigned 5 September 2019[39] 13th Vitaliy Kobzar (interim) 5 September 2019[40] 13th
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni Volodymyr Mazyar Mutual consent, health issues 9 September 2019[41] 14th


Clubs removed

  • Arsenal–Kyiv withdrew from professional competitions after being relegated from the Premier League.[42]
  • PFC Sumy received new ownership during winter break in the face of Serhiy Vashchenko who earlier this season was supposed to become the owner of Kobra Kharkiv.[43][44][45][46][47] The new head coach was announced also former head coach of Kobra, Oleksandr Oliynyk.[44][48] According to the former club's director Anatoliy Boiko, on 1 December 2018 PFC Sumy did not have any players on contract.[44] On 11 April 2019, the FFU Control and Disciplinary Committee adopted its decision to strip the club of professional status and exclude the club from any competitions that it is participating currently or in the future.[49] However the club has a right to file an appeal. Additional separate sanctions will be also applied against the club's playing and administrative personnel. On 14 April 2019, the chairman of the FFU committee of ethics and fair play Francesco Baranka noted that PFC Sumy has earned some 10 million euros in match fixing.[50] More to it, Ukrainian coach Oleksandr Sevidov who held post of head coach consultant in PFC Sumy and previously managed FC Illichivets Mariupol received a lifetime disqualification.[51]
  • On 17 February 2019, president of FC Zirka Kropyvnytskyi commented on his club's withdrawal from further participation in competitions of the Ukrainian First League.[52][53] The president accused the newly formed NABU and law enforcement authorities in pressure against him. The president of the league expressed his surprise claiming that there seemed no real reason why the club had to withdraw.[54] On 5 April 2019, the PFL council of leagues adopted its decision to remove FC Zirka Kropyvnytskyi from the League as it officially withdrew on 14 March 2019.[55] On 22 April 2019, the club's vice-president announced that the club will restart from regional competitions with intention to return the club's pro-status in the future.[56]
  • Helios Kharkiv, the club reorganized under new management under a new name as FC Kobra Kharkiv.[57][58][59] The club merged with another amateur club called the Kobra Football Academy which was playing in the Kharkiv Oblast Football Championship.[59] On 15 August 2018 the club informed the Professional Football League of Ukraine about withdrawal from professional competitions,[60] and were later officially expelled from the league.[61]
  • FC Myr Hornostayivka withdrew from competitions in protest.[62]

Notes

References

  1. ^ a b c Defining of teams' places in competitions (Визначення місць команд у змаганнях). 2018–19 Ukrainian Premier League regulations.
  2. ^ Three teams enter, one leaves, UAF approved a system of exchange between leagues upon results of season (3 команды заходят, 1 вылетает - УАФ утвердила систему обмена между лигами по итогам сезона). UA-Football. 26 July 2019
  3. ^ a b Makarov: the main version of exchange between UPL and First League – 3+1 without play-off (Макаров: Основной вариант обмена между УПЛ и Первой лигой - 3+1 без плей-офф). UA-Football. 25 July 2019
  4. ^ Artur Malkin. Rukh was fined 50,000 hryvnias for refusal to play with balls of Select ("Рух" оштрафовали на 50 тысяч гривень за отказ играть мячами Select). Footboom. 17 September 2019
  5. ^ "РЕГЛАМЕНТ Всеукраїнських змагань з футболу серед команд клубів Професіональної футбольної ліги сезону 2019/20" (PDF) (in Ukrainian). Retrieved 25 August 2019.
  6. ^ a b c d e f "Макаров: Основной вариант обмена между УПЛ и Первой лигой - 3+1 без плей-офф (Makarov: the main version of exchange between UPL and First League – 3+1 without play-offs)" (in Russian). UA-Football. 25 July 2019. Retrieved 25 July 2019.
  7. ^ a b "РЕГЛАМЕНТ Всеукраїнських змагань з футболу серед команд клубів Професіональної футбольної ліги сезону 2019/20" (PDF) (in Ukrainian). Retrieved 25 August 2019.
  8. ^ Supercup Dynamo–Shakhtar. Ukrainian Premier League.
  9. ^ Cite error: The named reference refereespar was invoked but never defined (see the help page).
  10. ^ "Спасибо, Юрий Николаевич!" [Graditude to Yuriy Nikolayevich] (in Russian). Zorya Luhansk. 31 May 2019. Retrieved 31 May 2019.
  11. ^ "Виктор Скрипник – главный тренер "Зари"!" [Viktor Skripnik is the new head coach of Zarya] (in Russian). Zorya Luhansk. 3 June 2019. Retrieved 3 June 2019.
  12. ^ a b "Віталій КОСОВСЬКИЙ – головний тренер "Ворскли"!" [Vitaliy Kosovskyi is the new head coach of Vorskla] (in ua). Vorskla Poltava. 4 June 2019. Retrieved 4 June 2019.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  13. ^ Metalist 1925 sacked Horyainov (Металлист 1925 уволил Горяинова). UA-Football. 4 June 2019
  14. ^ Demchenko became a new head coach for Metalist 1925 (Демченко став новим головним тренером Металісту-1925 ). Sport Arena. 19 June 2019
  15. ^ a b Василь Варга очолив ФК «Ужгород» [Vasyl Varha placed in charge of FC Uzhhorod]. Football Federation of Zakarpattia (in Ukrainian). 7 June 2019. Archived from the original on 28 Jun 2019.
  16. ^ "Paulo Fonseca leaves Shakhtar". FC Shakhtar Donetsk. 11 June 2019. Retrieved 11 June 2019.
  17. ^ "New Shakhtar manager Luis Castro". FC Shakhtar Donetsk. 12 June 2019. Retrieved 12 June 2019.
  18. ^ Таран покидает пост главного тренера МФК Металлург [Taran leaves the post of MFC Metalurh head coach]. Sport Arena (in Russian). 2019. Archived from the original on 13 Jun 2019.
  19. ^ Запорожский Металлург назначил Богатыря новым главным тренером [Zaporozhian Metalurh appointed Bohatyr as the new head coach]. Sport Arena (in Russian). 25 June 2019.
  20. ^ Верес вернул Вирта на должность главного тренера спустя 2,5 года после скандального увольнения [Veres returned Virt to the post of head coach 2.5 years since after the scandalous firing]. Sport Arena (in Russian). 2019. Archived from the original on 14 Jun 2019.
  21. ^ a b Staff changes in FC Ahrobiznes. FC Ahrobiznes Volochysk. 15 June 2019
  22. ^ a b "Олександр Чижевський продовжить очолювати "Карпати"" [Oleksandr Chyzhevskyi continues to lead Karpaty] (in ua). Karpaty Lviv. 18 June 2019. Retrieved 18 June 2019.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  23. ^ Kirill Kurenko is not a manager of FC Mynai. FC Mynai. 18 June 2019
  24. ^ Vasyl Kobin will prepare Mynai for First League. FC Mynai. 19 June 2019
  25. ^ Суперниками ФК «Калуш» у новому сезоні будуть 10 команд — Василь Качур [Opponents of FC Kalush in the new season will be 10 teams, Vasyl Kachur]. Sport Arena (in Ukrainian). 2019. Archived from the original on 4 September 2019.
  26. ^ ФК «Оболонь Бровар-2-Буча» розпочала підготовку [FC Obolon Brovar-2 Bucha started its preparations]. FC Obolon-Brovar Kyiv (in Ukrainian). 26 June 2019.
  27. ^ «Без амбітних завдань гравцям важко зростати»: чому Авангард заявив резерв у Другу лігу? ["Without ambitious tasks for players is difficult to grow": why Avanhard registered its reserves in the Second League?]. Sport Arena (in Ukrainian). 22 July 2019.
  28. ^ "МФК Кристал Херсон / Офіційний сайт | Андрій Кононенко залишив херсонський "Кристал"" [Andriy Kononenko left Krystal Kherson]. www.mfckrystal.com (in Ukrainian). Retrieved 2019-08-18.
  29. ^ "МФК Кристал Херсон / Офіційний сайт | Едуард Хавров — головний тренер херсонського Кристала" [Eduard Khavrov is the head coach of Krystal Kherson]. www.mfckrystal.com (in Ukrainian). Retrieved 2019-08-18.
  30. ^ "Олимпик сегодня планирует объявить имя нового главного тренера" [Today Olimpik plans to announce the name of new head coach] (in Russian). Sport Arena. 29 June 2019. Retrieved 1 July 2019.
  31. ^ a b "Гельзин — о новом главном тренере Олимпика: "Жулио Сезар приступил к тренировкам, но контракт еще не подписан"" [Helzin, about the new head coach of Olimpik: "Júlio César started training, but contract is not signed yet] (in Russian). Sport Arena. 1 July 2019. Retrieved 1 July 2019.
  32. ^ "Андрей Мельничук возглавил Буковину" [Andriy Melnychuk is placed in charge of Bukovyna]. UA-Football (in Russian). 2 July 2019. Retrieved 2019-09-04.
  33. ^ "На николаевском заводе "Экватор" появилась должность заместителя директора по футболу" [At the Mykolaiv plant "Ekvator" appeared a position of assistant director of football]. Inshe.tv (in Russian). 13 July 2019. Retrieved 2019-09-04.
  34. ^ "Olexandr KHATSKEVYCH fired". Dynamo Kyiv. 14 August 2019. Retrieved 14 August 2019.
  35. ^ "Olexiy MYKHAILYCHENKO – FC Dynamo Kyiv new head coach". Dynamo Kyiv. 15 August 2019. Retrieved 15 August 2019.
  36. ^ "Жулио Сезар покидает "Олимпик"" [Júlio César parts ways with Olimpik] (in Russian). Olimpik Donetsk. 19 August 2019. Retrieved 19 August 2019.
  37. ^ a b "Висенте Гомес возглавил "Олимпик"!" [Vicente Gómez is set lead Olimpik] (in Russian). Olimpik Donetsk. 2 September 2019. Retrieved 2 September 2019.
  38. ^ a b "Роман Санжар – новый главный тренер Карпат" [Roman Sanzhar is the new head coach of Kartpaty] (in Russian). UA-Football. 3 September 2019. Retrieved 3 September 2019.
  39. ^ Kyrylyuk submitted a resignation from the post of Cherkashchyna coach (Кирилюк подал в отставку с поста тренера Черкащины). Sport Arena. 5 September 2019
  40. ^ The Cherkashchyna leadership accepted resignation of Kyrylyuk from the post of head coach (Руководство Черкащины приняло отставку Кирилюка с поста главного тренера). Sport Arena. 5 September 2019
  41. ^ Mazyar leaves Hirnyk-Sport (Владимир Мазяр покинул «Горняк-Спорт»). FC Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni. 9 September 2019
  42. ^ Arsenal-Kyiv will continue its existence, but without its professional team (Арсенал-Киев продолжит существование, но без профессиональной команды). UA-Football. 23 July 2019
  43. ^ Ex-president of Kobra became a president of PFC Sumy (Экс-президент Кобры стал президентом ПФК Сумы). Sport Arena. 2 February 2019
  44. ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference SUTO190203 was invoked but never defined (see the help page).
  45. ^ Artur Malkin. President of scandalous Kobra Vashchenko had been placed in charge of Sumy (Президент скандальной "Кобры" Ващенко возглавил "Сумы"). Footboom. 3 February 2019
  46. ^ Yevhen Kudlai. PFC Sumy has been placed in charge a conartist with experience (ПФК «Сумы» возглавил мошенник со стажем). Dankor.Sumy. 5 February 2019
  47. ^ Oleh Mahlyovanyi. Serhiy Makarov: We do not like that Vashchenko was placed in charge of Sumy and who before that dissolved Kobra (Helios) (Сергей Макаров: «Нам не нравится, что руководителем «Сум» назначили Ващенко, который до этого развалил «Кобру»). Tribuna. 10 February 2019
  48. ^ Cite error: The named reference SPAR190203 was invoked but never defined (see the help page).
  49. ^ The FFU CDC secretary: number of players and functionaries of Sumy will receive disqualifications from a year to lifetime (Секретарь КДК ФФУ: Ряд игроков и функционеров Сум получат дисквалификации от одного года до пожизненного). UA-Football. 11 April 2019
  50. ^ Baranka: PFC Sumy has earned some 10 million euros in match fixing. Sport Arena. 14 April 2019
  51. ^ Sevidov is receiving a lifetime disqualification due to participation in match fixing. Sport Arena. 14 April 2019
  52. ^ President of Zirka accused authorities in the reason why the team is ceasing its participation in the First League (Президент Зирки обвинил власть в том, что команда прекращает выступление в Первой лиге). UA-Football. 17 February 2019
  53. ^ Official. Zirka withdraws from the championship (Официально. Зирка снимается с чемпионата). UA-Football. 16 February 2019
  54. ^ Makarov: Zirka was good in financial standing (Макаров: У Зирки было все нормально с финансированием). UA-Football. 16 February 2019
  55. ^ PFL council of leagues session. Decision No.5. Professional Football League of Ukraine. 5 April 2019
  56. ^ The Zirka's vice-president: We will be reviving the club's professional status (Вице-президент Зирки: Будем возвращать клубу профессиональный статус). UA-Football. 22 April 2019
  57. ^ "V отчетно-выборная конференция ПФЛ Украины. Текстовая трансляция". Металіст 1925.
  58. ^ "Харьковский Гелиос переименуют в Кобру". June 27, 2018.
  59. ^ a b Helios is not simply will be renamed as Kobra. It is a merger. (Гелиос не просто будет переименован в Кобру. Это слияние). Sport Arena. 27 June 2018
  60. ^ (in Ukrainian) "Матч п'ятого туру "Зірка" - "Кобра" не відбудеться" [The 5th Round match Zirka – Kobra will not take place]. PFL. 15 August 2018.
  61. ^ Cite error: The named reference Kobra_expelled was invoked but never defined (see the help page).
  62. ^ "Конференция ПФЛ проголосовала за исключение ПФК Сумы и Мира из Второй лиги" [PFL conference voted to expel PFK Sumy and Myr from the Second League] (in Russian). Sport Arena. 27 June 2019. Retrieved 27 June 2019.

Content from Wikipedia. Licensed under CC-BY-SA.