2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

The 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic was held from October 11 to 14 at the Calgary Curling Club in Calgary, Alberta as part of the World Curling Tour. The event was held in a triple-knockout format with a purse of $44,000.[1]

In the final, Kerri Einarson of Gimli defeated Cheryl Bernard who was skipping Team Scheidegger 7-0 to claim the title.

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[2]

Skip Third Second Lead Locale
Sherry Anderson Nancy Martin Meaghan Frerichs Chaelynn Kitz Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Ryleigh Bakker Ashton Skrlik Lisa Parent Julianna Mackenzie Calgary, Alberta
Teryn Berlando Geri-Lynn Ramsay Shana Snell Krista Shortridge Calgary, Alberta
Chelsea Carey Sarah Wilkes Dana Ferguson Rachelle Brown Calgary, Alberta
Kerri Einarson Val Sweeting Shannon Birchard Briane Meilleur Gimli, Manitoba
Tracy Fleury Selena Njegovan Jill Officer Kristin MacCuish East St. Paul, Manitoba
Satsuki Fujisawa Chinami Yoshida Yumi Suzuki Yurika Yoshida Kitami, Japan
Gim Un-chi Um Min-ji Kim Su-ji Seol Ye-eun Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Amber Holland Cindy Ricci Laura Strong Debbie Lozinski Regina, Saskatchewan
Lindsay Hudyma Heather Hansen Jenna Duncan Patty Wallingham Vancouver, British Columbia
Daniela Jentsch Emira Abbes Klara-Hermine Fomm Analena Jentsch Füssen, Germany
Jennifer Jones Kaitlyn Lawes Jocelyn Peterman Dawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kim Kyeong-ae (Fourth) Kim Cho-hi Kim Eun-jung (Skip) Kim Seon-yeong Uiseong, South Korea
Kim Min-ji Ha Seung-youn Kim Hye-rin Yang Tae-i Chuncheon, South Korea
Alina Kovaleva Maria Komarova Galina Arsenkina Ekaterina Kuzmina Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Diana Margarian Irina Nizovtseva Arina Piantina Nadezhda Beliakova  Russia
Eve Muirhead Lauren Gray Jennifer Dodds Vicky Wright Stirling, Scotland
Ikue Kitazawa (Fourth) Chiaki Matsumura Seina Nakajima (Skip) Hasumi Ishigooka Nagano, Japan
Kelsey Rocque Danielle Schmiemann Becca Hebert Jesse Marlow Edmonton, Alberta
Tabitha Peterson Aileen Geving Nina Roth Becca Hamilton McFarland, United States
Cheryl Bernard Cary-Anne McTaggart Jessie Haughian Kristie Moore Lethbridge, Alberta
Robyn Silvernagle Jessie Hunkin Breanne Knapp Kara Thevenot North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Jamie Sinclair Cory Christensen Vicky Persinger Sarah Anderson Chaska, United States
Kayla Skrlik Lindsay Makichuk Brittany Tran Hope Sunley Calgary, Alberta
Kellie Stiksma Rhonda Varnes Ocean Pletz Bailey Horte Edmonton, Alberta
Kristen Streifel Kelly Schafer Dayna Demers Kalynn Park Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Kaitlin Stubbs Cassie Savage Lesley Pyne Megan Johnson Calgary, Alberta
Selena Sturmay Chantele Broderson Kate Goodhelpsen Lauren Marks Edmonton, Alberta
Jodi Vaughan Jody McNabb Nicole Larson Valerie Ekelund Calgary, Alberta
Laura Walker Kate Cameron Taylor McDonald Nadine Scotland Edmonton, Alberta
Wang Meini Ding Yuexin Liu Tong Li Yingtong Changchun, China
Jessica Wytrychowski Olivia Jones Micayla Kooistra Emily Kiist Calgary, Alberta

Knockout Brackets

Source:[3][4][5]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Kerri Einarson 9  
Jessica Wytrychowski 0     Kerri Einarson 5  
Gim Un-chi 3     Laura Walker 3  
Laura Walker 6       Kerri Einarson 8  
Eve Muirhead 8       Eve Muirhead 3  
Kayla Skrlik 7     Eve Muirhead 4  
Kelsey Rocque 2     Selena Sturmay 0  
Selena Sturmay 4       Kerri Einarson 7
Chelsea Carey 6       Tracy Fleury 5
Ryleigh Bakker 3     Chelsea Carey 4  
Team Roth 9     Team Roth 6  
Sherry Anderson 3       Team Roth 4  
Tracy Fleury 6       Tracy Fleury 5  
Kellie Stiksma 4     Tracy Fleury 9      
Kim Min-ji 5     Kim Min-ji 7      
Kristen Streifel 4  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Jennifer Jones 8  
Diana Margarian 4     Jennifer Jones 8  
Alina Kovaleva 10     Alina Kovaleva 2  
Amber Holland 2       Jennifer Jones 6  
Robyn Silvernagle 6       Seina Nakajima 5  
Kaitlin Stubbs 7     Kaitlin Stubbs 2  
Seina Nakajima 9     Seina Nakajima 6  
Lindsay Hudyma 5       Jennifer Jones 3
Satsuki Fujisawa 6       Team Scheidegger 8
Teryn Berlando 5     Satsuki Fujisawa 6  
Kim Eun-jung 6     Kim Eun-jung 4  
Jamie Sinclair 5       Satsuki Fujisawa 3  
Team Scheidegger 8       Team Scheidegger 4  
Wang Meini 2     Team Scheidegger 6      
Daniela Jentsch 6     Daniela Jentsch 1      
Jodi Vaughan 5  

B Event

Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
     
        Daniela Jentsch 6  
Jessica Wytrychowski 7     Jessica Wytrychowski 4  
Gim Un-chi 5       Daniela Jentsch 3  
          Seina Nakajima 8  
             
             
          Seina Nakajima 4
          Kayla Skrlik 9
        Kim Eun-jung 5  
Kayla Skrlik 5     Kayla Skrlik 6  
Kelsey Rocque 4       Kayla Skrlik 4   Qualifier 3
          Team Roth 3  
              Kayla Skrlik 5
              Tracy Fleury 6
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
     
        Kaitlin Stubbs 4  
Ryleigh Bakker 6     Sherry Anderson 5  
Sherry Anderson 7       Sherry Anderson 4  
          Alina Kovaleva 6  
        Alina Kovaleva 6  
Kellie Stiksma 0     Kristen Streifel 4  
Kristen Streifel 6       Alina Kovaleva 4
          Tracy Fleury 5
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
     
        Kim Min-ji 2  
Diana Margarian 1     Amber Holland 11  
Amber Holland 8       Amber Holland 4  
          Satsuki Fujisawa 6  
             
             
          Satsuki Fujisawa 8
          Eve Muirhead 2
        Chelsea Carey 6  
Robyn Silvernagle 8     Robyn Silvernagle 5  
Lindsay Hudyma 2       Chelsea Carey 6   Qualifier 4
          Eve Muirhead 7  
              Satsuki Fujisawa 6
              Jennifer Jones 3
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
     
        Selena Sturmay 5  
Teryn Berlando 4     Jamie Sinclair 1  
Jamie Sinclair 7       Selena Sturmay 7  
          Laura Walker 6  
        Laura Walker 7  
Wang Meini 6     Wang Meini 2  
Jodi Vaughan 1       Selena Sturmay 5
          Jennifer Jones 6
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 5
     
        Amber Holland 7  
Gim Un-chi 4     Kelsey Rocque 3  
Kelsey Rocque 8       Amber Holland 6  
          Chelsea Carey 7  
        Chelsea Carey 7  
Ryleigh Bakker 6     Ryleigh Bakker 2  
Kellie Stiksma 5       Chelsea Carey 6
          Kayla Skrlik 5
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 6
     
        Jessica Wytrychowski 3  
        Kim Eun-jung 7  
          Kim Eun-jung 6  
          Selena Sturmay 2  
             
             
          Kim Eun-jung 7
          Eve Muirhead 5
        Laura Walker 4  
Kaitlin Stubbs 5     Kristen Streifel 5  
Kristen Streifel 7       Kristen Streifel 3  
          Eve Muirhead 9  
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
     
        Sherry Anderson 2  
Jamie Sinclair 11     Jamie Sinclair 7  
Wang Meini 1       Jamie Sinclair 4  
          Seina Nakajima 6  
             
             
          Seina Nakajima 5
          Robyn Silvernagle 4
        Kim Min-ji 5  
        Robyn Silvernagle 7  
          Robyn Silvernagle 8  
          Alina Kovaleva 2  
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
     
        Daniela Jentsch 6  
Diana Margarian 6     Lindsay Hudyma 2  
Lindsay Hudyma 7       Daniela Jentsch 6  
          Team Roth 4  
        Team Roth 6  
Teryn Berlando 2     Jodi Vaughan 5  
Jodi Vaughan 10       Daniela Jentsch 5
          Jennifer Jones 7
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

Knockout Results

All draw times listed in Mountain Daylight Time.[6]

Draw 1

Friday, October 11, 9:30 am

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kelsey Rocque Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Selena Sturmay 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 8
Kayla Skrlik Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Laura Walker Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 2 1 1 3 X X X 9
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 5
Kristen Streifel 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Kellie Stiksma 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 0 1 2 0 5 0 1 X 9
Sherry Anderson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Ryleigh Bakker Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

Draw 2

Friday, October 11, 1:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Teryn Berlando Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 6
Jamie Sinclair 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 0 2 0 1 4 X 8
Wang Meini 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 6
Jodi Vaughan 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 8
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva 3 0 1 2 4 X X X 10
Amber Holland Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Robyn Silvernagle Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Kaitlin Stubbs 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 7
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 X 9
Lindsay Hudyma Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 5

Draw 3

Friday, October 11, 5:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 X 9
Kim Min-ji 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Team Roth Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kellie Stiksma Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Kristen Streifel 1 1 4 X X X X X 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ryleigh Bakker 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Sherry Anderson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kayla Skrlik 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Kelsey Rocque Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 7
Gim Un-chi Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 1 X X X X X 4
Selena Sturmay 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Laura Walker Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3

Draw 4

Friday, October 11, 9:00 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 2 1 2 0 3 X 8
Alina Kovaleva Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Seina Nakajima Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 0 3 0 X X X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Amber Holland Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 2 2 2 X X X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 2 0 3 1 0 1 1 X 8
Lindsay Hudyma Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Teryn Berlando 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
Jamie Sinclair Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Wang Meini 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X 6
Jodi Vaughan Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 6
Kim Eun-jung Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 2 3 X X X X 6
Daniela Jentsch 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 5

Saturday, October 12, 9:00 am

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Daniela Jentsch Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Tracy Fleury Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sherry Anderson 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 5 0 1 0 1 1 X X 8
Eve Muirhead 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Kayla Skrlik 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 6
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 6
Kristen Streifel Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 4

Draw 6

Saturday, October 12, 12:45 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Amber Holland Hammer (Last Stone First End) 3 0 5 3 X X X X 11
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
Robyn Silvernagle 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 6
Seina Nakajima Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Team Scheidegger Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 X 7
Wang Meini 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1

Draw 7

Saturday, October 12, 4:30 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kayla Skrlik Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Team Roth 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
Tracy Fleury 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Seina Nakajima 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Sinclair 3 1 0 2 1 4 X X 11
Wang Meini 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Anderson 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Alina Kovaleva 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Kristen Streifel 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Teryn Berlando 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Jodi Vaughan 0 0 2 2 0 6 X X 10

Draw 8

Saturday, October 12, 8:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Eve Muirhead Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Ryleigh Bakker 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 6
Kellie Stiksma 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Kelsey Rocque Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
Laura Walker 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 6
Lindsay Hudyma Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 X X X X 3
Team Scheidegger 3 0 5 0 X X X X 8
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 6

Draw 9

Sunday, October 13, 9:00 am

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Kim Eun-jung Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 X 6
Jodi Vaughan 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 X 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Jamie Sinclair Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Kristen Streifel Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Tracy Fleury 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 4
Kayla Skrlik Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 1 0 0 3 0 3 X 9
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Robyn Silvernagle 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 7

Draw 10

Sunday, October 13, 12:45 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Jennifer Jones 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Kelsey Rocque 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kayla Skrlik Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Tracy Fleury 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 6
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 6
Lindsay Hudyma Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 0 3 2 1 1 X X 7
Ryleigh Bakker 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 3 1 2 X X 8
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 11

Sunday, October 13, 4:30 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 6
Selena Sturmay Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kristen Streifel Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Eve Muirhead 0 0 3 0 3 0 3 X 9
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 X 6
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Amber Holland 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 6
Chelsea Carey Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Seina Nakajima Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 6
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 0 1 0 4 1 X 8
Alina Kovaleva 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch Hammer (Last Stone First End) 3 1 0 2 0 X X X 6
Team Roth 0 0 2 0 2 X X X 4

Draw 12

Sunday, October 13, 8:15 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 6
Kayla Skrlik Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
Jennifer Jones Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Robyn Silvernagle Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 X 7
Eve Muirhead 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 5

Playoffs

Source:[7]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
A1 Kerri Einarson 5
C2 Kim Eun-jung 4
A1 Kerri Einarson 7
B2 Satsuki Fujisawa 5
C1 Chelsea Carey 1
B2 Satsuki Fujisawa 7
A1 Kerri Einarson 7
A2 Team Scheidegger 0
B1 Tracy Fleury 6
C4 Jennifer Jones 3
B1 Tracy Fleury 5
A2 Team Scheidegger 8
C3 Seina Nakajima 5
A2 Team Scheidegger 6

Quarterfinals

Monday, October 14, 9:00 am

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury Hammer (Last Stone First End) 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
Jennifer Jones 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Team Scheidegger Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Satsuki Fujisawa Hammer (Last Stone First End) 3 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Kim Eun-jung 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4

Semifinals

Monday, October 14, 12:15 pm

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 3 0 0 0 0 0 4 X 7
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 5
Team Scheidegger Hammer (Last Stone First End) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 8

Final

Monday, October 14, 3:30 pm

Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson Hammer (Last Stone First End) 1 2 3 1 X X X X 7
Team Scheidegger 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

References

  1. ^ "Menu". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  2. ^ "Teams". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  3. ^ "A Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  4. ^ "B Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  5. ^ "C Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  6. ^ "Scores". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  7. ^ "Playoffs". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.

Content from Wikipedia. Licensed under CC-BY-SA.