2018–19 Argentine Primera División

The 2018–19 Argentine Primera División – Superliga Argentina (officially the Superliga Quilmes Clásica for sponsorship reasons)[1] was the 129th season of top-flight professional football in Argentina. The season began on 10 August 2018 and ended on 7 April 2019.[2] Boca Juniors were the defending champions.

Twenty-six teams competed in the league, twenty-four returning from the 2017–18 season and two promoted from the 2017–18 Primera B Nacional (Aldosivi and San Martín (T)). Four teams (Temperley, Olimpo, Arsenal, and Chacarita Juniors) were relegated to the Primera B Nacional championship in the previous tournament.

Racing won their eighteenth national league championship with one match to spare after a 1–1 draw against Tigre on 31 March 2019.[3][4]

Competition format

The tournament was contested by 26 teams. It began on 10 August 2018 and ended on 7 April 2019. Each team played the other 25 teams in a single round-robin tournament. The additional match against the main rival team in the so-called "Fecha de Clásicos" was once again omitted in this season. From 14 April to 2 June 2019, the Primera División played a new competition named "Copa de la Superliga".[5]

Club information

Stadia and locations

2018–19 Argentine Primera División is located in Argentina
GBA
GBA
Aldosivi
Aldosivi
Atlético Tucumán
Atlético Tucumán
San Martín (T)
San Martín (T)
Belgrano
Belgrano
Talleres (C)
Talleres (C)
Estudiantes (LP)
Estudiantes (LP)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)
Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz
Rosario Central
Rosario Central
Newell's Old Boys
Newell's Old Boys
Patronato
Patronato
San Martín (SJ)
San Martín (SJ)
Unión
Unión
Colón
Colón
Locations of the 2018–19 Argentine Primera División teams outside Greater Buenos Aires.
2018–19 Argentine Primera División is located in Greater Buenos Aires
Argentinos Juniors
Argentinos Juniors
Banfield
Banfield
Boca Juniors
Boca Juniors
Defensa y Justicia
Defensa y Justicia
Huracán
Huracán
Independiente
Independiente
Lanús
Lanús
Racing
Racing
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo
River Plate
River Plate
Tigre
Tigre
Vélez Sarsfield
Vélez Sarsfield
Locations of the 2018–19 Argentine Primera División teams within Greater Buenos Aires.
Club City Stadium Capacity
Aldosivi Mar del Plata José María Minella 35,354
Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires Diego Armando Maradona 25,000
Atlético Tucumán Tucumán Monumental José Fierro 32,700
Banfield Banfield Florencio Sola 34,901
Belgrano Córdoba Julio César Villagra 28,000
Mario Alberto Kempes 57,000
Boca Juniors Buenos Aires Alberto J. Armando 49,000
Colón Santa Fe Brigadier General Estanislao López 40,000
Defensa y Justicia Florencio Varela Norberto "Tito" Tomaghello 12,000
Estudiantes (LP) La Plata Ciudad de La Plata 53,000
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) La Plata Juan Carmelo Zerillo 24,544
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz Malvinas Argentinas 40,268
Huracán Buenos Aires Tomás Adolfo Ducó 48,314
Independiente Avellaneda Libertadores de América 52,853
Lanús Lanús Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez 46,619
Newell's Old Boys Rosario Marcelo Bielsa 38,095
Patronato Paraná Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 22,000
Racing Avellaneda Presidente Juan Domingo Perón 55,389
River Plate Buenos Aires Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 61,321
Rosario Central Rosario Dr. Lisandro de la Torre 41,654
San Lorenzo Buenos Aires Pedro Bidegain 39,494
San Martín (SJ) San Juan Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez 19,000
Estadio del Bicentenario 25,286
San Martín (T) Tucumán La Ciudadela 28,000
Talleres (C) Córdoba Mario Alberto Kempes 57,000
Tigre Victoria José Dellagiovanna 26,282
Unión Santa Fe 15 de Abril 22,852
Vélez Sarsfield Buenos Aires José Amalfitani 45,540

Personnel

Club Manager
Aldosivi Gustavo Álvarez
Argentinos Juniors Diego Dabove
Atlético Tucumán Ricardo Zielinski
Banfield Hernán Crespo
Belgrano Diego Osella
Boca Juniors Gustavo Alfaro
Colón Pablo Lavallén
Defensa y Justicia Sebastián Beccacece
Estudiantes (LP) Gabriel Milito
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) Darío Ortiz
Godoy Cruz Lucas Bernardi
Huracán Antonio Mohamed
Independiente Ariel Holan
Lanús Luis Zubeldía
Newell's Old Boys Héctor Bidoglio
Patronato Mario Sciacqua
Racing Eduardo Coudet
River Plate Marcelo Gallardo
Rosario Central Diego Cocca
San Lorenzo Jorge Almirón
San Martín (SJ) Rubén Forestello
San Martín (T) Ricardo Caruso Lombardi
Talleres (C) Juan Pablo Vojvoda
Tigre Néstor Gorosito
Unión Leonardo Madelón
Vélez Sarsfield Gabriel Heinze

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position
in table
Replaced by Date of appointment
Belgrano Pablo Lavallén Resigned 12 May 2018[6] Pre-season Lucas Bernardi 1 31 May 2018[7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) Darío Ortiz Replaced 14 May 2018 Pedro Troglio 15 May 2018[8]
Rosario Central José Chamot 14 May 2018 Edgardo Bauza 17 May 2018[9]
Talleres (C) Frank Darío Kudelka End of contract 19 May 2018[10] Juan Pablo Vojvoda 30 May 2018[11]
Defensa y Justicia Juan Pablo Vojvoda Signed by Talleres (C) 28 May 2018[12] Sebastián Beccacece 6 July 2018[13]
Lanús Ezequiel Carboni Resigned 26 August 2018[14] 19th Luis Zubeldía 2 31 August 2018[15]
Patronato Juan Pablo Pumpido 16 September 2018[16] 26th Mario Sciacqua 3 23 September 2018[17]
Argentinos Juniors Alfredo Berti 16 September 2018[18] 18th Ezequiel Carboni 18 September 2018[19]
San Martín (T) Rubén Forestello Sacked 17 September 2018[20] 23rd Walter Coyette 4 25 September 2018[21]
San Martín (SJ) Walter Coyette 23 September 2018[22] 22nd Rubén Forestello 25 September 2018[23]
Tigre Cristian Ledesma 24 September 2018[24] 20th Mariano Echeverría 5 3 October 2018[25]
Belgrano Lucas Bernardi 9 October 2018[26] 20th Diego Osella 11 October 2018[27]
San Lorenzo Claudio Biaggio Resigned 31 October 2018[28] 20th Jorge Almirón 6 5 November 2018[29]
Colón Eduardo Domínguez 11 November 2018[30] 15th Julio Comesaña 7 20 December 2018[31]
Argentinos Juniors Ezequiel Carboni Mutual agreement 12 November 2018[32] 26th Diego Dabove 8 14 December 2018[33]
Newell's Old Boys Omar De Felippe Resigned 25 November 2018[34] 20th Héctor Bidoglio 9 26 November 2018[35]
Banfield Julio César Falcioni End of contract 8 December 2018[36] 9th Hernán Crespo 14 December 2018[37]
Godoy Cruz Diego Dabove 8 December 2018[38] 8th Marcelo Gómez 28 December 2018[39]
Boca Juniors Guillermo Barros Schelotto 9 December 2018[40] 5th Gustavo Alfaro 21 December 2018[41]
Huracán Gustavo Alfaro Signed by Boca Juniors 21 December 2018[42] 4th Antonio Mohamed 27 December 2018[43]
Tigre Mariano Echeverría Resigned 11 February 2019[44] 19th Néstor Gorosito 12 February 2019[45]
San Martín (T) Walter Coyette Mutual agreement 16 February 2019[46] 21st Ricardo Caruso Lombardi 10 26 February 2019[47]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) Pedro Troglio Sacked 17 February 2019[48] 22nd Darío Ortiz 18 February 2019[49]
Rosario Central Edgardo Bauza 23 February 2019[50] 18th Paulo Ferrari 24 February 2019[51]
Godoy Cruz Marcelo Gómez 24 February 2019[52] 14th Lucas Bernardi 11 2 March 2019[53]
Estudiantes (LP) Leandro Benítez Resigned 24 February 2019[54] 17th Gabriel Milito 12 12 March 2019[55]
Colón Julio Comesaña 6 March 2019[56] 21st Pablo Lavallén 13 11 March 2019[57]
Rosario Central Paulo Ferrari Sacked 17 March 2019[58] 20th Diego Cocca 18 March 2019[59]

Interim managers

1.^ Darío Cavallo was interim manager in the 2017–18 Copa Argentina round of 64.
2.^ Rodrigo Acosta was interim manager in the 4th round.
3.^ Martín De León was interim manager in the 6th round.
4.^ Ariel Martos was interim manager in the 6th round.
5.^ Juan Carlos Blengio was interim manager in the 7th round.
6.^ Diego Monarriz was interim manager in the 11th round.
7.^ Esteban Fuertes was interim manager until the end of 2018.
8.^ Raúl Sanzotti was interim manager until the end of 2018.
9.^ Interim manager, but later promoted to manager.
10.^ Floreal García was interim manager in the 20th round.
11.^ Daniel Oldrá was interim manager in the 21st round.
12.^ Pablo Quatrocchi was interim manager in the 21st and 22nd rounds.
13.^ Marcelo Goux was interim manager in the 22nd round.

Foreign players

Club Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
Aldosivi Federico Gino Jefferson Mena
Argentinos Juniors Enrique Borja Adrián Colombino Leandro Paiva Jonathan Sandoval
Atlético Tucumán Mathías Abero Andrés Lamas Tomás Rojas
Banfield Iván Arboleda Reinaldo Lenis
Belgrano Christian Almeida Mauricio Cuero Juan Patiño Cristian Techera Anthony Uribe
Boca Juniors Júnior Alonso Jorman Campuzano Frank Fabra Nahitan Nández Sebastián Villa
Colón Gonzalo Bueno Leonardo Burián Andrés Cadavid Guillermo Celis Marcelo Estigarribia Wilson Morelo
Defensa y Justicia Ignacio González Julio González Matías Rojas
Estudiantes (LP) Manuel Castro Gonzalo Jara Edwar López
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) Víctor Ayala Alexi Gómez Jan Carlos Hurtado Santiago Silva Jesús Vargas
Godoy Cruz Santiago García Miguel Merentiel Richard Prieto Diego Viera
Huracán Omar Alderete Daniel Hernández Andrés Felipe Roa Saúl Salcedo Antony Silva
Independiente[1] Martín Campaña Cecilio Domínguez Fernando Gaibor Renzo Rodríguez Francisco Silva Gastón Silva
Lanús Darío Cáceres Rolando García Guerreño Pablo Martínez Sebastián Ribas José Luis Sinisterra Tiago
Newell's Old Boys Ángelo Gabrielli Luís Leal Alfio Oviedo Teodoro Paredes Ribair Rodríguez
Patronato Gabriel Ávalos
Racing Mateo Cassierra Marcelo Díaz Fabricio Domínguez Eugenio Mena
River Plate Rafael Santos Borré Jorge Carrascal Nicolás De La Cruz Juan Fernando Quintero Robert Rojas
Rosario Central Jarlan Barrera Óscar Cabezas Washington Camacho Alfonso Parot Duván Vergara
San Lorenzo Raúl Loaiza Andrés Rentería Juan Camilo Salazar Gustavo Torres
San Martín (SJ) Humberto Osorio Pablo Palacios Alvarenga Gianni Rodríguez Alex Silva
San Martín (T) Hernán Petryk
Talleres (C) Miguel Araujo Junior Arias Dayro Moreno Samuel Sosa Diego Valoyes
Tigre Gerardo Alcoba Gastón Guruceaga Hugo Silveira Diego Vera
Unión Yeimar Gómez Javier Méndez Diego Zabala
Vélez Sarsfield Luis Abram Alexander Domínguez Pablo Galdames Cristian Núñez Jonathan Ramis
1 Independiente signed a seventh foreign player due to left knee ACL rupture of Carlos Benavídez.[60]

Players holding Argentinian dual nationality

They do not take foreign slot.

  • Raúl Bobadilla (Argentinos Juniors)
  • Lucas Barrios (Huracán)
  • Norberto Briasco-Balekian (Huracán)
  • Pablo Hernández (Independiente)
  • Dylan Gissi (Patronato)
  • Gabriel Arias (Racing)
  • Carlos Olses (Racing)
  • Camilo Mayada (River Plate)
  • Néstor Ortigoza (Rosario Central)
  • Joel Soñora (Talleres (C))
  • Mauricio Toni (Talleres (C))

Source: AFA

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Racing (C) 25 17 6 2 43 16 +27 57 Qualification for Copa Libertadores group stage
2 Defensa y Justicia 25 15 8 2 33 18 +15 53
3 Boca Juniors 25 15 6 4 42 18 +24 51
4 River Plate 25 13 6 6 42 21 +21 45 Qualification for Copa Libertadores second stage
5 Atlético Tucumán 25 12 6 7 36 29 +7 42 Qualification for Copa Sudamericana first stage[a]
6 Vélez Sarsfield 25 11 7 7 34 25 +9 40 Qualification for Copa Sudamericana first stage
7 Independiente 25 10 8 7 35 28 +7 38
8 Unión 25 9 9 7 29 24 +5 36
9 Tigre 25 9 9 7 39 42 −3 36 Qualification for Copa Libertadores group stage[b]
10 Huracán 25 9 8 8 28 28 0 35 Qualification for Copa Sudamericana first stage
11 Lanús 25 9 7 9 27 32 −5 34
12 Talleres (C) 25 9 6 10 25 24 +1 33
13 Aldosivi 25 9 6 10 21 24 −3 33
14 Godoy Cruz 25 9 5 11 23 30 −7 32
15 Newell's Old Boys 25 7 8 10 26 23 +3 29
16 Banfield 25 6 11 8 27 31 −4 29
17 Estudiantes (LP) 25 7 8 10 21 25 −4 29
18 Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 25 8 5 12 21 32 −11 29
19 Patronato 25 7 5 13 29 37 −8 26
20 Rosario Central 25 6 8 11 16 26 −10 26
21 San Martín (SJ) 25 6 7 12 24 34 −10 25
22 Belgrano 25 4 12 9 16 23 −7 24
23 San Lorenzo 25 3 14 8 21 30 −9 23
24 Colón 25 4 11 10 21 33 −12 23
25 San Martín (T) 25 4 11 10 25 38 −13 23
26 Argentinos Juniors 25 5 7 13 15 28 −13 22
Source: AFA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) play-off (only if needed to decide championship); 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head points; 6) head-to-head goal difference; 7) head-to-head goals scored.[2][61]
(C) Champion.
Notes:
  1. ^ Atlético Tucumán qualified for the Copa Sudamericana first stage as the 2019 Copa de la Superliga best team not qualified for the Copa Libertadores.
  2. ^ Tigre qualified for the Copa Libertadores group stage by winning the 2019 Copa de la Superliga.


 2018–19 Argentine Primera División Champions 
Racing
18th title

Results

Teams played every other team once (either at home or away) completing a total of 25 rounds.[62]

Home \ Away ALD ARG ATU BAN BEL BOC COL DYJ EST GLP GOD HUR IND LAN NOB PAT RAC RIV ROS SLO SMA SMT TAL TIG UNI VEL
Aldosivi 1–4 2–0 1–1 3–0 0–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–3 2–2 1–0 2–0 0–2
Argentinos Juniors 1–2 0–0 0–1 2–1 0–0 0–2 2–0 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–1 0–0
Atlético Tucumán 1–0 0–0 2–1 4–1 4–2 0–0 2–2 0–1 2–1 2–3 0–0 3–0
Banfield 0–1 1–2 0–2 1–0 2–2 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–1
Belgrano 1–3 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 1–0 0–1 0–0 3–0 0–0 0–0 1–2 0–0
Boca Juniors 1–2 2–0 3–1 2–0 2–1 1–0 0–2 0–0 3–0 1–0 4–1 3–0
Colón 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–1 3–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–2 0–0
Defensa y Justicia 2–1 1–1 3–2 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–1 1–0 2–0 2–1 1–1 3–2
Estudiantes (LP) 0–2 1–1 2–0 1–0 2–2 1–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 0–1 1–2
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 1–0 2–1 3–2 0–1 1–0 2–2 1–0 1–0 0–3 1–1 0–2 0–2 3–1
Godoy Cruz 2–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–1 0–2 2–1 2–1 0–4 0–0 1–0 3–2 0–2
Huracán 0–0 2–0 3–0 0–0 3–2 1–1 0–1 2–1 0–0 2–1 1–3 1–3 1–1
Independiente 2–0 2–1 0–1 3–0 0–1 3–1 1–3 4–0 1–1 0–0 2–1 2–1
Lanús 0–1 3–1 1–0 2–2 2–0 0–1 1–0 3–1 0–1 1–5 2–0 1–1 2–1
Newell's Old Boys 2–0 1–2 1–1 0–0 3–1 2–2 2–0 1–0 0–0 3–0 1–2 2–0
Patronato 0–0 2–1 3–0 0–0 2–0 0–2 1–0 1–2 0–3 2–1 3–3 2–1 3–3
Racing 0–0 1–0 2–2 1–1 1–0 3–0 3–1 1–0 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–0
River Plate 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 3–1 3–0 4–2 1–3 2–0 4–1 2–1 2–2 1–2
Rosario Central 0–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–2 1–1 0–1 1–0 2–0 0–2 0–4
San Lorenzo 2–3 0–2 1–1 1–1 0–0 0–0 2–2 1–1 3–2 1–1 2–1 0–1
San Martín (SJ) 2–3 1–3 0–4 0–1 3–0 0–0 1–2 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 3–1
San Martín (T) 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–4 0–0 1–2 1–1 1–2 0–3 2–1 0–0 2–0 1–1
Talleres (C) 0–0 3–1 3–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–3 0–2 0–1 0–0 1–3 1–1
Tigre 2–1 4–4 1–0 1–3 0–2 1–1 2–1 1–1 2–2 2–2 2–2 2–2
Unión 1–0 3–0 0–1 1–3 0–0 1–0 0–3 3–0 0–0 2–2 1–1 2–1 0–2
Vélez Sarsfield 2–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 4–0 2–0 1–2 2–0 0–0 1–0 1–2
Source: AFA
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Season statistics

Relegation

Relegation at the end of the season is based on coefficients, which take into consideration the points obtained by the clubs during the present season and the two previous seasons (only seasons at the top flight are counted). The total tally is then divided by the number of games played in the top flight over those three seasons and an average is calculated. The four teams with the worst average at the end of the season were relegated to Primera B Nacional.[2]

Pos Team 2016–17
Pts
2017–18
Pts
2018–19
Pts
Total
Pts
Total
Pld
Avg Relegation
1 Boca Juniors 63 58 51 172 82 2.098
2 Racing 55 45 57 157 82 1.915
3 Defensa y Justicia 49 44 53 146 82 1.78
4 River Plate 56 45 45 146 82 1.78
5 Independiente 53 46 38 137 82 1.671
6 Godoy Cruz 43 56 32 131 82 1.598
7 San Lorenzo 53 50 23 126 82 1.537
8 Talleres (C) 42 46 33 121 82 1.476
9 Estudiantes (LP) 56 36 29 121 82 1.476
10 Banfield 54 35 29 118 82 1.439
11 Vélez Sarsfield 37 38 40 115 82 1.402
12 Lanús 50 29 34 113 82 1.378
13 Colón 49 41 23 113 82 1.378
14 Huracán 29 48 35 112 82 1.366
15 Atlético Tucumán 33 36 42 111 82 1.354
16 Unión 32 43 36 111 82 1.354
17 Aldosivi 33 33 25 1.32
18 Newell's Old Boys 49 29 29 107 82 1.305
19 Rosario Central 44 32 26 102 82 1.244
20 Argentinos Juniors 41 22 63 52 1.212
21 Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 43 27 29 99 82 1.207
22 Patronato 34 33 26 93 82 1.134
23 Tigre (R) 31 24 36 91 82 1.11 Relegation to Primera B Nacional
24 San Martín (SJ) (R) 33 33 25 91 82 1.11
25 Belgrano (R) 26 40 24 90 82 1.098
26 San Martín (T) (R) 23 23 25 0.92

Source: AFA

Awards

The following players were rewarded for their performances during the season.[63]

  • Best goalkeeper: Esteban Andrada (Boca Juniors)
  • Best defender: Javier Pinola (River Plate)
  • Best midfielder: Nicolás Domínguez (Vélez Sarsfield)
  • Best forward: Lisandro López (Racing)
  • Best save: Alan Aguerre (Newell's Old Boys) against San Lorenzo
  • Best goal: Emanuel Reynoso (Boca Juniors) against San Martín (T)
  • Best coach: Eduardo Coudet (Racing)
  • Best player: Lisandro López (Racing)
  • Topscorer: Lisandro López (Racing)
  • Honorary Award: Pablo Guiñazú (Talleres (C)), Rodrigo Mora (River Plate), Rodrigo Braña (Estudiantes (LP)) and Sebastián Bertoli (Patronato)
  • Breakthrough player: Matías Zaracho (Racing)
  • Fair Play: Defensa y Justicia
  • SAF de Oro: Racing

2018–19 Superliga Argentina de Fútbol team

References

  1. ^ "Quilmes es el nuevo sponsor principal de la Superliga" (in Spanish). Ámbito. 6 October 2017.
  2. ^ a b c "REGLAMENTO DE COMPETENCIAS PRIMERA DIVISIÓN – 2018/2019" (PDF) (in Spanish). AFA.
  3. ^ "¡Racing es campeón!" (in Spanish). SAF. 31 March 2019.
  4. ^ "Racing se consagró campeón" (in Spanish). AFA. 31 March 2019.
  5. ^ "Superliga: Formato, comienzo, ascensos, descensos y una yapa" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 18 June 2018.
  6. ^ "Lavallén dejó de ser el entrenador de Belgrano" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 12 May 2018.
  7. ^ "Belgrano anunció la llegada de Lucas Bernardi" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 31 May 2018.
  8. ^ "Troglio fue presentado y se emocionó: "Soy el tipo más feliz volviendo acá"" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 15 May 2018.
  9. ^ "Es oficial: Bauza vuelve a Rosario Central" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 17 May 2018.
  10. ^ "Entre lágrimas, Kudelka se despidió de Talleres" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 18 May 2018.
  11. ^ "Vojvoda y su cuerpo técnico fueron presentados en conferencia de prensa" (in Spanish). Club Atlético Talleres. 30 May 2018.
  12. ^ "Vojvoda dejó Defensa y Justicia para irse a Talleres" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 28 May 2018.
  13. ^ "Sebastián Beccacece se desvinculó de la AFA y ya arregló su regreso a Defensa y Justicia" (in Spanish). Clarín. 6 July 2018.
  14. ^ "Se terminó la era Carboni" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 26 August 2018.
  15. ^ "Confirmado: Zubeldía es el técnico de Lanús" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 31 August 2018.
  16. ^ "Pumpido renunció a su cargo en Patronato" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 16 September 2018.
  17. ^ "Patronato presentó a su nuevo técnico" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 23 September 2018.
  18. ^ "Berti se fue del Bicho" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 16 September 2018.
  19. ^ "Carboni, nuevo entrenador de Argentinos Juniors" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 18 September 2018.
  20. ^ "Forestello dejó de ser el técnico de San Martín (T)" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 17 September 2018.
  21. ^ "Coyette, del San Martín sanjuanino al tucumano" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 25 September 2018.
  22. ^ "Coyette dejó de ser el técnico de San Martín de San Juan" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 23 September 2018.
  23. ^ "Forestello será el entrenador de San Martín de San Juan" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 25 September 2018.
  24. ^ "El Lobo Ledesma dejó de ser el entrenador de Tigre" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 24 September 2018.
  25. ^ "Tigre, con un cuerpo técnico de exjugadores del club" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 3 October 2018.
  26. ^ "Belgrano oficializó la salida de Bernardi" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 9 October 2018.
  27. ^ "Osella es el nuevo técnico de Belgrano" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 11 October 2018.
  28. ^ "Biaggio decidió irse de San Lorenzo" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 31 October 2018.
  29. ^ "¡Almirón, nuevo técnico de San Lorenzo!" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 5 November 2018.
  30. ^ "Eduardo Domínguez dejó de ser el entrenador de Colón" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 12 November 2018.
  31. ^ "Comesaña es el nuevo técnico de Colón" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 20 December 2018.
  32. ^ "Carboni dejó de ser el técnico de Argentinos Juniors" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 12 November 2018.
  33. ^ "Oficial: Diego Dabove, nuevo entrenador de Argentinos Juniors" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 13 December 2018.
  34. ^ "Newell´s: De Felippe presentó la renuncia tras la derrota ante Aldosivi" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 25 November 2018.
  35. ^ "Newell's confirmó a Bidoglio como su entrenador" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 22 December 2018.
  36. ^ "Falcioni no estará en el banco de Banfield ante Unión" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 6 December 2018.
  37. ^ "Oficial: Crespo será el técnico de Banfield" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 14 December 2018.
  38. ^ "Dabove, de Godoy Cruz a Argentinos" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 7 December 2018.
  39. ^ "Marcelo Gómez, nuevo entrenador de Godoy Cruz" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 28 December 2018.
  40. ^ "Guillermo Barros Schelotto dejará de ser el técnico de Boca" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 13 December 2018.
  41. ^ "Gustavo Alfaro será el técnico de Boca" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 21 December 2018.
  42. ^ "Gustavo Alfaro se despidió de Huracán" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 21 December 2018.
  43. ^ "Mohamed es el nuevo técnico de Huracán" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 27 December 2018.
  44. ^ "Mariano Echeverría renunció como DT de Tigre" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 11 February 2019.
  45. ^ "Gorosito es el nuevo técnico de Tigre" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 12 February 2019.
  46. ^ "Coyette dejó de ser el técnico de San Martín (T)" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 16 February 2019.
  47. ^ "Caruso Lombardi dirigirá a San Martín de Tucumán" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 26 February 2019.
  48. ^ "Pedro Troglio dejó de ser el entrenador de Gimnasia" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 17 February 2019.
  49. ^ "Gimnasia oficializó a Darío Ortíz como reemplazante de Pedro Troglio" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 18 February 2019.
  50. ^ "Rosario Central despidió al Patón Bauza" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 23 February 2019.
  51. ^ "Oficializaron a Paulo Ferrari como nuevo técnico de Rosario Central" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 24 February 2019.
  52. ^ "Marcelo Gómez no seguirá en Godoy Cruz" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 24 February 2019.
  53. ^ "Lucas Bernardi vuelve a Godoy Cruz" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 1 March 2019.
  54. ^ "Benítez dejó de ser el técnico de Estudiantes" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 24 February 2019.
  55. ^ "Milito comenzó su segundo ciclo en Estudiantes" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 12 March 2019.
  56. ^ "Renunció Julio Comesaña en Colón" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 6 March 2019.
  57. ^ "Lavallén dirigirá a Colón" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 6 March 2019.
  58. ^ "Echaron a Ferrari y Cetto de Rosario Central" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 17 March 2019.
  59. ^ "Cocca será el reemplazante de Ferrari en Rosario Central" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 18 March 2019.
  60. ^ "Grave lesión de Benavídez durante un entrenamiento de Independiente" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 16 October 2018.
  61. ^ "Reglamento General AFA" (PDF) (in Spanish). AFA.
  62. ^ "Fixture de la Superliga 2018/19" (in Spanish). AFA. 19 July 2018.
  63. ^ "Se entregaron los premios SAF 2018-2019" (in Spanish). Superliga. 15 July 2019.

Content from Wikipedia. Licensed under CC-BY-SA.